Sunday, October 25, 2009

A day with the guys

time: 7.35 a.m.
venue: home
mood: happy?
currently: missing someone badly!

Endy,
ok, i'm kinda exhausted. so im not gonna talk much. ok ok... i know i need to apologize for abandoning you! im suppose to write daily, that was our deal. im sorry my dear Endy.

ok, just a brief thing of what i did today. or should i say yesterday? lol. my world are so mixed up.

1- went out with aiza.
2- call fariz, he told me that he's going to SS Juru with some peeps.
3- agreed, and make a deal that we're gonna meet them there at 12.30 since we came from island and they're in mainland.
4- waited for about one hour thirty minutes, finally they said they're gonna cancel the plan.
5- WTF!
6- went to see them. all 5 of them. they still wanna hang out.
7- someone suggested Rock World since it's open til morning.
8- ok, we're going there!
9- FARIZ TAKTAU JALAN! WTF! oh yes, i have to put this here!
10- i was laughing histerically.
11- reach there, just have some fun. DO I NEED TO ELABORATE? it's Rock World for heaven's sake.
12- suppose to go for supper, but most of them are flat!
13- went for a drink and went back home.

THANK YOU :)

i have so much fun!

love u guys lotsss!

-tash-

2 comments:

fazrin2211 said...

tak tau jalan??? GPS kan ade

Natasha said...

aku ada gps... depa yg tadak... lagipun rock world tu nak gps kejadah pa nya... bukan susah...

There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin