Saturday, June 23, 2012

Bestfriend

It's been a while since i last talk to my forever ever bestfriend. I think she's been avoiding me. Well, i guess it is my mistake. I did say something harsh to her, and, i know my apology the other day wasn't enough. I dont know. But what i know now is, I MISS HER SO MUCH. I have so many things that i want to share with her. My happiness, my sadness, my gossips, my life, basically. Have i lost her? I dont know. I really hope that this is not the end of our friendship. It has been a great 8 years of friendship. I still remember each one of us vow to grow old together and not letting anything to go in between our friendship. I tried calling her few times. No answer at all. I posted on her facebook just now. I just hope she will reply it. Coz i just miss her. Really miss her. She's the best friend i ever have. The one who could understand me, even without me explaining things to her. She knows me best. -tasha-

Friday, June 08, 2012

Studying studying dying...

For some reason, the word studying have the word dying in it. lol. oh yes, i am a dedicated student now. yeah, laugh! oh yes, i know you're still laughing. 

Serious shit, i've changed. i'm seriously dedicating my life towards my studies. it's been a week i didnt even get out from my house. i moved in into my new home last friday, and the last time i went out is on saturday! it's been campus-home-campus-home journey for me. i gotta go out!! i dont know either i'm bad in time management or the workload just wont stop. checklist keep piling up and i feel like i'm drowning. 

I'm gonna have lunch with Teri and Jason tomorrow at Seoul Garden. i seriously need to make this happen. i gotta GO OUT! i need it for my sanity. i'm even planning to get stuck at home this weekend to finish up my magazine layout! arghhh i'm going insane. another 2 years of this craziness. 

to parents out there.....

whenever your child want to major in graphic design.... 

STOP THEM.

it's insane!

bye!

Tash

There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin