Friday, September 05, 2008

Time: 10.32 a.m.
Venue: One World Solution office
Mood: Bored
Condition: Sleepy
Currently: Waiting for work!

Endy,
I'm freaking bored now. since i have free time now.. let me occupy you with updates that i never have time to write months ago! well... as everybody know, i'm now doing my internship which is also my final semester. i met my parents the other day and they urge me to pursue my degree. i told them that i'm not gonna study unless it's Photography! Yes, you can call me stubborn for i dont care whatever it is! what i know is... studying multimedia in Malaysia is useless! frankly speaking, i dont see any advantage studying multimedia here... i can say 80% of what they teach in classes is like basic (and i mean basic) knowledge. i believe all of us dont even need a lecturer for this diploma (exception of 2-3 subject)!

ok2... i will stop complaining on college! since i'm out of there now! hehe... so.. my workplace is kinda good. i mean... you know that i've change my company right? before this i was working in one malay company that run business base on events. you know how stressful it is right? the boss is freaking stupid and he knows nothing bout design, yet he wanna argue with me bout it. he yell and curse me lots of time. i was quiet because i dont want to cause trouble. he's lucky that i came there under my friend name. ok.. another stupid chapter of my life that i should forget!

so, working here under Kash, my boss and Boi, my senior designer is kinda fun. well, it's a publication world so i have to bare with the fact that we have to stayback end of the month to make sure the magazine is printed and distributed the next month! well, not really our fault if we cant manage to finish it on time. the writer gave us last minute article. so, who to be blame? frankly, i dont know! here, my job is basically designing the pages, ads and websites. for now, since i'm new, they dont dare to gamble the main acticle yet for me! hehe... the boring part of this job is the starting of the months, like this week. freaking boring because there's no article yet. yeah, we redesign some ads and pages, but still, i can say during this 4 days working for this week, i have done only redesigning websites interface and Surf ad.

sometimes i feel lucky because my internship is during ramadan... i came to work around 9.30 and go back around 5.30. so, i go back 1 hour earlier! hehehe... from what i learn, this company never gave them to go back early last year. so, i took the initiative to ask Kash. well, he's being an understanding boss allowing us to go back 1 hour earlier. as for me, they said that if i wanna go back at 4.30, then i have to come at 9. i will start coming at 9 next week. there's no point coming early to office while i dont have any job. it's freaking boring ok!

yesterday when i came back home, it was already 6.30. it was quite jammed since KL was raining. once i reach home, first thing i do is crawl up to bed and sleep. Medo wake me up around 7 and we went out for break fast. he didnt eat anything and i dont know why. maybe he dont like the food. after breaking our fast, we went to Giant Kinrara to buy stuff for our kitchen. we bought lotssssssss of stuff! hehehe... now we dont have to go out anymore. just stay at home and cook! happy! this means i can fully utilize my weekend for sleeping and playing games!

today i'm not gonna cook for breaking fast since i'm gonna send the car right after work. i'm just gonna go back by train. i think it's better since it only takes around 1 and 1/2 hours. the good thing is i dont need to drive! i can just sleep in the train! hehehehe... maybe i'm gonna eat in Masjid Jamek later. lots of malay food there. i miss malay food and i miss Penang.

oh, speaking of Penang, i'm gonna go back to Penang next week to get my brand new black Viva. my mom is arranging the document now so i just need to wait for a week. then the document will be done! yay! i dont have to borrow my uncle's car anymore. i'm so sick of taking and sending the car in weekend. it's seriously tiring. it's not near ok. my uncle's house is even further than my office. from Bukit Jalil to my office in Wangsa Maju already take 1/2 an hour(the fastest) and to my uncle will approximately take 1 hour tp reach!

ok Endy,
they gave me work already! finally!!! yay! gtg!

bored,
Tasha




Wednesday, September 03, 2008

Tasha & Ramadhan

Time: 00:52
Venue: Medo's place
Mood: Kinda bored
Condition: Relieved!
Currently: Listening to Jason Mraz!

Endy,
phew... it's really been a while since i last talk to you. i miss you, pal! well, work is not to blame for me not to write for you! i'm tied up by time! i swear if i were to have spare time, i would like to spend at least one hour here with you. life is really tiring nowadays. i'm having my training now in One World Solution. well, i'm pretty sure most of you dont even have any idea what is it all about. it's ok... doesnt really matter. you can just log on to www.mobileworld.com.my and you'll get some rough idea on what we're working with.

so, work had been piling up lately but yet, i dont feel stress at all. i love this company. the boss are cool and my colleague are seriously hilarious! working environment so far so good. even though my office is so far from my home! i have to drive average 1 hour to reach office (plus the jammed and those shit!). usually i will reach home around 7 something but since it's Ramadhan, they allow us to come back early. and as for my case, i can come at 9 and go back around 4.30p.m.! cool! so tomorrow i have to reach office around 9! it's ok... i prefer it that way.. as long as i could come back home earlier! means... i have more time to spend with my Medo. hehehe...

thank god now we've got our stove and we dont have to go out just to get some food! Medo seems to be happy with that thing. hahahahha.... we got it 2 days ago and since then, we've been eating at home because he doesnt even one to eat outside. hehehe... i wish i have more time to prepare a proper food for him. now, i'm only cooking simple dishes. anyway, it's all cool since it's only for both of us to eat. we're a very simple people who could survive any condition.

tomorrow is the third day of Ramadhan, and yet i still havent feel the Ramadhan mood here in KL. i really miss Penang. In Penang, i could feel the atmosphere of Ramadhan. and ofcourse, all the food which only been sold during Ramadhan! hehehe... oh ya, speaking of food... i really think i need my kickboxing class back! i'm really gaining weight. i'm 59kg now. shit! freaking fat bitch!

well, what you guys had been doing during the 3 days holiday for Merdeka? for me, i've been doing nothing. just spending time with Medo since we dont even spend time together nowadays. especially during his exam week. on Saturday, we went to Bukit Bintang to buy my heels, but i dont manage to get any that i like... well, it's ok... i've got a lot. hehehe... i'm just gonna take my time buying my heels. no rushing.


Endy,
sorry dear... gtg..

to be continue soon!

_________________________

Continued on 02:31...

Endy,
sorry for the interruption just now! hehe... ok continue my story just now... we went to BB and hang out there. after a few hours i got headache... i cant stand crowd places! and my my.... BB is fucking crowd that day... so, remembering that i've got Barbecue invitation from Emi, i went to her place. i had few chicken wings, brownies, orange juice and sparkling juice. i plan to go back around 4 but i fall asleep! haha..

the next day, we plan to take a cab to go back home, but the fucked up taxi driver charge us RM30 just to go to Arena Green which usually cost me around RM12-RM13! fuck them hard! so we decided to walk to Pyramid to get the cab there. it's usually RM17 there... yeah, Sunway price is kinda fixed for every cab but i'd prefer the RM17 than the stupid RM30! since we're there, we walk around and have coffee before we went back. i was totally out of mood during that time. and dont ask me why! i dont wanna remember that moment!

on monday, we woke up late and went to Carrefour to buy some stuff... that's when we buy our stove. hehehe... after we bought everything, we went back to Arena Green and rest for few minutes. next, we walk to the train station to go to Gombak. i have to get the car from my uncle. hehe... we reached there around 11. after that, i drove to Sunway to get my cupboard. i still have few stuff in that house that i need to transport out. but i'm gonna take my time.

speaking of the house... i have to move out since they're kinda chasing me out. i dont know why. but i guess it's because of their pathetic lame mentality. well, what can i say... they live in a rural area! hahaha... you know, MARA student! what i mean by MARA student is the student who studied in MRSM before!!!! they might be book-smart but trust me... their general knowledge is FUCKING ZERO! yeah i know it's good for them to be religious. but there's no point of you praying 5 times per day if it's just to show off to others.. and there's no point of it if your freaking mouth just cant stop to talk bout me... BEHIND MY BACK! freaking coward! come speak face to face for yourself! we'll see who knows more on religion then!

ok... back off on the religion issue! i paid my rental and bills... so... dont question me why i dont come back home and all! it's none of your mom's business! i really hate it when people dont MYOB! phew... sorry for cursing Endy! i dont mean it... but sometimes i'm just pissed with certain people who claims to be good. sometimes, i felt that it's better to be friend of a bitch than a religious "ustazah". MOST of them give me bad impression of themselves! well, no offense to any of you out there! Sorry if i offended anyone.

thank god now i moved out from there! just need to bring few other stuff that i left there. my white table, my white cupboard, some clothes and notes. the rest is already here in Arena Green. phew... i blabber and CURSE a lot today. Sorry Endy. hehehe... i do miss you, you know? it's been a while since i visit your graveyard. hurm... i wanna sleep now... i dont want to doze off in office tomorrow. see you ok? i love you, Endy! remember, you're always my best buddy and you're always in my heart. i just dont have the time to come here and write for you... i'm sorry...

p/s: as you realize, my page elements changed a lot! i added more links on "Get The Stuff" section. for now, it has Fonts, Photoshop brushes, actions and styles link. up to date, i have over 100 collection of brushed, actions and fonts....

truth,
Tasha

your girl,
Tasha

Monday, September 01, 2008

Perfect Boyfriend

Endy,

Just dropping by to post this bulletin which i found in my Friendster:

------THE SWEET PART------
Every girl dreams that one day she will find a guy that does these things for her. even the smallest action can have the BIGGEST impact in someones life.
• give her one of your t-shirts to sleep in.
• leave her cute text notes.
• kiss her in front of your friends.
• tell her she looks beautiful.
• look into her eyes when you talk to her.
• let her mess with your hair.
• touch her hair.
• just walk around with her.
• FORGIVE her for her MISTAKES.
• look at her like she's the only girl you see.
• tickle her even when she says stop.
• hold her hand when you're around your friends.
• be the one to take her hand, don't make her reach for you
• be the one to call her, don't make her always call you
• when she starts swearing at you, tell her you love her.
• let her fall asleep in your arms.
• get her mad, then kiss her.
• stay up all night with her when she's sick.
• watch her favorite movie with her.
• kiss her forehead.
• give her the world.
• write her letters.
• let her wear your clothes.
• when she's sad, hang out with her.
• let her know she's important.
• let her take all the photos she wants of you.
• kiss her in the pouring rain.
• when you fall in love with her, tell her.
• and when you tell her, love her like you've never loved someone before.
guys repost as : i'd do this for my girl.
girls repost as : a perfect boyfriend

AND

-----THE NONSENSE PART------
if you don`t repost this in four minutes you will lose the one you love.
if you do repost this in four minutes the one you love will :
call you;
kiss you;
love you
There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin