Tuesday, July 15, 2008

Good News!

Time: 19.05
Venue: Arena Green, Bukit Jalil
Mood: Happy!
Condition: Sick! Fever!
Currently: Feeling relieved!

Dearest Endy,
Yeah, i finally got time to write to you! so, today is my last paper for this semester and for my entire life! no more studying. i'm gonna work my ass out after this. i have few good news for you today. first, i'm done with studies. second, today is my 3rd month anniversary with my dear Medo. third, i'm going back to Penang next week. fourth, Tiqah is coming this weekend for shopping. fifth, I GOT A GOOD JOB OFFER! Cool huh?

i dont, know maybe i was blessed today. everything seems to go smoothly. even my programming paper wasnt that hard as i expected. well, it was not the easy either. but still, i manage to finish 2 hours paper in less than an hour time. cool. after this i dont have to study anymore. i'm so fucking happy!!! we're starting holiday now. i have 1 month holiday! so happy!! cant wait to sleep and do nothing here!

well, as for Medo, happy 3rd month anniversary. i never thought of having a relationship after him but you changed my mind! either we realize it or not, we're already 3 months! i'm so surprise! time flies when i'm with you! my last semester ended with a blink of an eye! frankly speaking, i'm happy with you. i hope you feel the same too! i always pray that we'll be together. right now, when i think about it, i knew i felt special with you. not because you're my boyfriend, but because you're you. uniquely designed human being. i'm lucky to have you. someone who understand and listens. you never fail to care about me. yesterday night was a beautiful night for me because you pampers me a lot! you took care of me when i'm ill. baby, thanks for everything. yeah, we're just 3 months together, but, 3 months feels like forever when i'm with you. most important thing of all, i want you to know that i love you, even more than yesterday. this awesome feeling is growing stronger and stronger everyday. thanks for putting up the pieces of me. you made me perfect. you made me stronger than yesterday. the best part, you made me forget all of those undeniable sad memories. baby, i love you!

ok, to all penangites, i'm going back to penang next week.

CONTINUED ON:
00:49, Arena Green, Bukit Jalil!

Endy,
sorry bout yesterday! i was writing my blog and suddenly i fall asleep! ok, let me continue my blog ok?

-----------------------------------------

Time: 05.30 a.m.
Venue: Medo's place
Mood: Happy
Condition: a bit sleepy
Currently: reading people's blog!

Endy, ok, first of all, the entry that you were reading just now are written on 15th July 2008, but i dont know how i totally forget bout it and leave it there in the post box for half a month. im so sorry! i'm just so busy! ok, before i continue this blog, let me paste some interesting survey that i did.... this survey was found in eta and edy's blog... hehe...

THREE NAMES THAT FRIENDS CALL YOU:


1.tasha

2.tash

3.natasha



THREE THINGS YOU’VE DONE IN THE LAST 33 MINUTES:


1.reading blogs on malaysian politic

2.make tea for my baby :P

3.force my baby to finish up his assignment!



THREE WAYS TO BE HAPPY:


1.chill with friends

2.spoil yourself with stuff (gadget in my case!)

3.spend time with loved ones!



THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE SONGS AS OF NOW:


1.I'm Yours - Jason Mraz

2.Ruang Rindu - Letto

3.Won't Go Home Without You - Maroon 5 (i'm addicted to Adam Levine!)



THREE THINGS YOU LOVE IN A GUY/GIRL:


1.Charisma

2.Pride and Ego

3.Just love the British accents he speak!



THREE PERSONS YOU MISS:


1.Mom!

2.Tiqah

3.Ary



THREE GIFTS YOU WOULD LIKE TO RECEIVE:


1.Gadget (i'm getting Ipod and Iphone soon! Yay!)

2.Gift that are made sincerely from heart

3.ok, not to be greedy, but i'm in love with Tag Heuer! (or you can just buy me Esprit (model:ES20041261)



THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES:


1.Pool!

2.surfing the net, esp blogging!

3.hanging out!!!



THREE PLACES YOU WANT TO GO FOR NEXT VACATION:


1.Dubai! - i'm mesmerized by the development there!

2. Maldives! - just loved the beaches in maldives! crystal clear!

3.New Zealand! - you really gotta try the club there! love it!


THREE FAVORITE CARTOON/ANIME CHARACTERS:


1.Pink Panther

2.Butters - South Park (baby make me addicted to this!)

3.Brain - Pinky and The Brain


THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE FAST FOOD:

*honestly, i dont prefer fast food!
1.Mac D

2.1901

3.one stall in Califon City, seriously can't recall!


THREE FAVORITE DRINKS:


1.worldwide drinks, COFFEE!!

2.the original homemade Chrysanthemum tea!

3.Iced Lemon Tea - seriously addictive!


THREE THINGS FOUND IN YOUR HANDBAG:


1.Estee Lauder Makeup - 2-way-cake and 1 pallete of lipcolour to touch up my face!

2.Dunhill Fine Cut Black(Davidoff is very hard to get!) + Stainless Steel Lighter!

3.My Beloved Renoma wallet!


THREE FAVORITE COLORS:


1.Red

2.Black

3.White


TOP THREE U LOVE SO MUCH:


1.Mom

2.Medo

3.two of my best friends!


ok, this is just a crap that i paste! haha... ok, where did i stop in the last entry?? i mean, the unfinished one? i cant talk much.. it's late now and i'm driving to PD later on... ok, a very quick update on me...

1. i got the job and i quit - because i hate the environment!
2. i met Tiqah that day with Medo, we had fun and she finally bought the formal attire to be worn on 5th August!
3. Tiqah is flying to Bangalore, India for her Medical studies - i'm gonna miss her!
4. I bought a sophisticated couple pendant for me and Medo for our 3rd anniversary - not to forget, the beautiful matching necklace! i love it!
5. I'm getting my car in 2 weeks time - buying Viva
6. I've got an interview next Monday!
7. I've got another job offer in Sunway.
8. I went to Pyramid with Sharon and Melita to watch X Files - kinda bored and Melita is flying back to Indonesia tomorrow!
9. I'm going to PD tomorrow - Suba's sister is flying back to U.S. soon, so she wanna spend some time with her BF in PD (i'm the driver!)
10. I went shopping with my mom the other day and bought about 20 tshirt and a pair of formal.
11. I'm waiting for Iphone!
12. I'm getting my Ipod soon!
13. My dad got promoted, he's now the Director of the company.
14. Medo is doing assignment now, he's gonna have holiday soon!
15. I might be going back to Penang!
16. Sharon found out that i might fail my Oracle paper - next week is the exam board meeting, they might add up marks for those who have 38 or 39 marks to make it 40

ok, i think that's all i can think of for now... i dont think i can elaborate more on all this matters for now... really tired and busy.. i quit my job yesterday and i'm happy i did! i have to go and i'm really sorry for abandoning you for so long! life is getting tougher and tougher these days!

p/s: I love you!

Busy,
Tasha

Monday, July 07, 2008

I'm Not Ready For Oracle Exam!

Time: 04:46 a.m.
Venue: IndahVilla Condo, Living room!
Mood: Panic!
Condition: Tired!
Currently: Studying Oracle 9i!

Endy,
yeah, i know i was supposed to study my Oracle right now. i'm so stress that i decided to come here and talk to you. i finally came back to my place here in Indah Villa. maybe what Medo said was right. i'm wasting my money paying for the rental. i dont even go back home. i'm always there at his place. anyway, we plan to move in together soon. so, i'm have to pack my stuff from now on. it's ok. i have until end of this month to move out. hehe. i'm so worried on my exam later in the afternoon. my paper is at 2.30p.m.

we're gonna be test both on practical and theory. 3 practical question and 3 theory question. phew... i have to answer 5 out of 6. each consist of 20 marks. so, obviously i'm gonna take all the 3 practical questions. so, let's say i got 50 marks for that practical part which gonna be converted into 25 marks, and assuming i got around 35 for my assignment which will total up to 60 marks altogether. so, i need to score at least 10 marks in theory part in order to get A. OMG! i'm so gonna panic later in exam hall.

well, not to blame god... but why must he give me dengue fever and asthma at the same time last week? i need my time to study! seriously... i'm gonna fail! i mean... fail to get A! maybe this is another test for me? phew... how many test should i get in a time, god? seriously, i'm stuck here with all the notes! you know me Endy. i need 3 days to memorize all of this 6 chapters! i tried my best to memorize everything. yes, i understand everything bout the DBMS, but i believe that i have to memorize in order to get A. this is Malaysia. they mark our paper the Malaysian way, which is word-by-word marking. damn it!

sharon is already sleeping in my room. she's having exam in the morning. i dont feel sleepy but i think i need to sleep for a while later because i'm scared that i'll be snoring in the exam hall later in the afternoon. after exam i'll be meeting my beloved Medo. we're going out to Pyramid. yeah, sounds funny huh? i'm excited to go to Pyramid. do you know how long i didnt step my foot in Pyramid?? i think about a month! i miss Starbucks! and it's been a long time since me and Medo went out for a date. we're always stuck at home. i'm busy and he's also busy. i think the last time we actually went out for a nice dinner is on my birthday and that is like a month and half.

i really cant wait to finish up that paper. then i wanna go back and get ready to go out. phew... it's a 3 hours paper! damn it! i'm gonna go crazy sitting inside there doing all those shit! i just wanna think about Pyramid! Yayyyy... tomorrow i'm gonna buy necklace! and i'm planning to buy one dress too! i found one dress in Pyramid the other day! so happy! i wanna wear that dress when i meet my parents this week! oh, did i mention that my parents is coming to KL this week? they're gonna help me buying my car. my mom also gonna buy me my ipod! been waiting for that for so long. when i think about all the reward that she's giving me, i felt better! i feel so pampered when my mom bought me stuff! haha... this is not good, Tasha! you're not suppose to spoil yourself! hahhaha... that ipod is actually my 20th birthday present. she doesnt have the chance to give it to me earlier since she's in Penang!

whatever it is... i'm more excited to meet my parents than anything else. they seems to be okay now. i couldnt be happier Endy. sometimes, i'm scared to live my life without them but i know i have to get used to it. i'm a big girl now. i cant be depending on my parents. i love them too much to burden them. i'm quitting studies because of them. so, i hope they'll work less after this. i dont want them to suffer because of my studies. they really got affected because of my studies. i knew i could keep that dream and find a good job for myself. i can do this, because i am Tasha. there's nothing easy in my life. Academy of Arts, you'll have to wait few more years for me to come! San Francissco, i'm gonna be there in few more years. just wait for me! i'm coming! i promise myself that i'll make it. i can disappoint anybody, but not myself. i love myself too much.

Endy,
next week, i'm officially not a student anymore. no more classes. no more MMPL. no more CLC. no more lecture. no more skipping class. no more assignment! no more exam. and most important thing of all, no more suffering face of my parents. they can take a break now. it's time for me to take care of myself and of them.i'm trying my best here to be happy with this stupid Diploma. i have to learn to be satisfied that my education stops here. sometimes, i feel angry to some student who have the opportunity to study, even in luxury and they're wasting it. guys, you're so lucky to be blessed. do you know how much i keen for a degree? do you know how much i wanted to continue my education? do you know how fancy is my dreams?

Endy,
everytime i think and talk about this, my tears started to drop. i dont know why. i'm weak Endy. i need you. only you understand me! i wish i could continue my degree next year. i will do anything to get that dreams! well, except for exchanging it with Medo or my family. never! this is my strength. i'll never survive without Mama, Papa and Medo. Mama, thanks for those beautiful word you gave me. Papa, thanks for all those advice. Medo, thanks for all the hugs and kisses and not to forget, thanks for wiping my tears and for being there when i needed you the most. i dont know why. since April 2007 til now, i'm always crying. why Endy? why? is this process of growing up? or it's just me being weak?

Medo,
you know that i love you and i will never leave you with any chances. i really need you in my life. i know you're always there for me. i know how much you care about me. i know that you're always worried about me. trust me honey, i can take care of myself, even though it's tough living my life in this world. i'm glad that god sent you for me. i was still in the process of healing when i met you once again this year. i'll always remember your word, "Believe in Destiny". i promise i'll be strong. i promise i'll always be there for you. i'm sorry for being such a bad girlfriend. i'm sorry for arguing with you, EVERYDAY. i'm sorry that i'm not as beautiful as other girls. i'm sorry with my peculiar attitude. i'm sorry that i'm not good enough for you. i just know one thing and i'm very sure of it. i love you and i wanna live my life with you.

Endy, i'll continue next time. i wanna get some rest. i dont feel like studying anymore. bye!

I'm not prepared for exam,
Tasha

Saturday, July 05, 2008

Ending the semester soon!

Time: 6.37 a.m.
Venue: My Honey's home!
Mood: Dunno...
Condition: Extremely worn-out
Currently: Waiting for him to come back

Endy,
seriously, it's been a long time since i last write to you... i even forgot my blog format... i was thinking just now... was it "Mood" first or "Condition" first?? i'm so sorry Endy... i've been such a selfish friend... i've abandoned you. pardon me... i'm done with my Oracle assignment... just finished it... i'm finishing this 6th semester in just a week. my last paper is on 15th July and then i'm done! enough of studying. so, where did i last stop? ok... let me talk bout studies first. i'm seriously worried about my programming. i didnt do well in the test. i dunno why. i thought i'm well prepared. well, not to blame anyone, but i think it's due to my family problem. anyway, they seems to calm down now, at least for a while. let me have a peaceful exam mood.

next semester i'm going to do my internship and i'm left with few choices. well, now i know the importance of knowing lots of people. i got a few job offer through friends. they wanna recommend me to their boss/friends. i dunno. maybe i'll take it. or maybe i'll continue my degree. oppss... DEGREE?? another 2 years of hell? WTF? enough! i cant study anymore. not with all the pressure going on right now.. i prefer to work. speaking of work, i might be getting internship in Shah Alam. so, i talked to my parents about it and they say that i could get a car for that job. my dad suggested me to buy one small car and sell of that big + high maintenance car. so, i think that's quite a good idea since this stupid Malaysia is having the stupid fuel price hike. thanks to Pak Lah. you're so not gonna get my vote!

i'll be having Oracle exam on monday and i dont know either i'm ready or not. the lecturer sucks! i'm totally lost confidence in exam. i dont think i'm gonna score any A this semester. well, lets forget bout that. i dont give a damn anymore. i just wanna enjoy my holiday now. i'm going back to penang after 15th. i'm gonna meet my bestie there and have fun. my dear lucky Tiqah is flying to India soon. so, i wanna spend my time with her. i'm so gonna miss her. i already am. she's such a great friend. she gave me hopes when i needed it the most. she opens up doors to my darkest room. pheww... tasha, stop rambling!

i might go back to Sunway on Sunday. hurm... maybe i should rephrase my word. i HAVE to go back to Sunway this Sunday. i promise Sharon and Emi that we're gonna study together. but the thing is... i'm sick. seriously... i went to clinic yesterday. the doctor gave me few craps to eat. i dont even touch it. haha... i hate pills! and i think that doctor is illiterate! so... just let the fever goes by itself.

Endy,
i believe that you cant even imagine how busy i've been lately. i dont even go out lately. it's been a month i guess. i've been staying at home... CORRECTION.. Medo's home... i hope things will be better after i got my job. i wanna start working as soon as possible. just now i went to visit Mei Phing's blog and wowwww... she updated her blog with a dozen of entries.. this means i didnt read her blog for quite a period. damn... what happen to me? i hope i can coup with my life soon!

hurm.. i wanna sleep. i'm tired... i cant wait for him anymore... so sleepy! bye Endy.. i love you!

A Friend,
Tasha Leow
There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin