Monday, December 15, 2008

My Christmas Wish @ Letter to Santa!

Time: 9.45 a.m.
Venue: Somewhere i love...
Mood: Happy?
Condition: errr... i thought i wanna get rid of this condition thingy?
Currently: Getting intimidated with song titled Tong Hua, by Michael Wong.

Endy,

忘了有多久
再沒聽到你
對我說你最愛的故事
我想了很久
我開始慌了
是不是我又做錯什麼
你哭著對我說
童話裡都是騙人的
我不可能是你的王子
也許你不會懂
從你說愛我以后
我的天空星星都亮了
我願變成童話裡
你愛的那個天使
張開雙手
變成翅膀守護你
你要相信
相信我們會像童話故事裡
幸福和快樂是結局
你哭著對我說
童話裡都是騙人的
我不可能是你的王子
也許你不會懂
從你說愛我以后
我的天空星星都亮了
我願變成童話裡
你愛的那個天使
張開雙手
變成翅膀守護你
你要相信
相信我們會像童話故事裡
幸福和快樂是結局
我要變成童話裡
你愛的那個天使
張開雙手
變成翅膀守護你
你要相信
相信我們會像童話故事裡
幸福和快樂是結局
我会變成童話裡
你愛的那個天使
張開雙手
變成翅膀守護你
你要相信
相信我們會像童話故事裡
幸福和快樂是結局
一起寫我們的結局

oppss... sorry Endy.. just enjoying the song! lol... i'm singing it out loud now... dunno why i'm addicted to it now... well... nothing surprising since it's a famous piece of art... even Aliff Aziz is singing Cinta Arjuna inspired from this song... hurm... the meaning of the song is a bit differ though.... anyway... let's get into our stuff...

Santa,
i have lotsa thing in mind now... so many thing to plan yet i'm still chilling and playing RPG games... i'm using up all of my time watching all of my downloaded series which i dont have time for it before... anyway... today... i wanna list my christmas wish! i wanna have few things for christmas!!! those are:

1. Nikon D700 (actually i want Nikon D3, but nah... i'm an amateur)
2. Ipod Touch 32g (this is my christmas gift for myself this year)
3. Ipod Shuffle (buying this for me and Medo)
4. Elizabeth Arden Blockbuster Edition.
5. Salvatore Ferragamo resin clutch in violet.
6. The Christmas edition of O.D.M. watch, in white!
7. A nice dress for christmas party.
8. A pair of nice necklace, to go with the dress... lol!

err... Santa.. number 1-3 i'm getting it myself... number 7-8, someone is getting it for me... can you handle the other, number 4-6... pleaseee....

ok endy... gtg... going out with ma~ peepss....

i wish,
Tasha

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin