Saturday, December 13, 2008

Just a list of great Photoshop Tutorial

Time: 06.40 a.m.
Venue: My place... duh...
Mood: err...
Condition: seriously i need to get rid of this 'condition' format from my blog...
Currently: lack of sleep? due to over-napping yesterday!

Endy,

I'm currently keeping myself FREAKIN' busy doing housekeeping on all my hard disk... putting all of my collections in order... arranging them neatly... you know... that kinda stuff... now i know what stuff i have... what stuff i've forgotten about... and what stuff i downloaded twice... lol... i lost count on my movies, series and other stuff... but i surely know that i have 7 gigabyte of Vector... hahaha.... now i'm looking for the best way to catalogue them so i could browse them easily after this... anyway... this is not what i came here for today...... let's move on...

THEN

i found a stack of photoshop tutorial list in a notepad which i named GVJFUTYX which obviously named by me by pressing whatever key my finger could reach that time! lol... wonder how am i gonna get rid of that habit... YES! it's a habit of tasha to actually put whatever name she wants... and the best part is... the name is not even making sense! for example... GVJFUTYX... even me myself was wondering what the hell was that for???? but the good thing is.... i have such a high curiousity level... i tends to open all of the WEIRD file... well... this time... it turns out to be an advantage for all of us... photoshop lover... enjoy those links ok! see ya!

http://www.thewebmachine.com/
http://www.good-tutorials.com/
http://www.stridingstudio.com/tutorials/
http://www.computerarts.co.uk/tutorials/2d/
http://www.deepspaceweb.com/
http://www.phong.com/tutorials/
http://www.spoono.com/tutorials/photoshop/
http://www.eyewire.com/tips/photoshop/
http://www.spyroteknik.com/
http://www.dubtastic.com/
http://www.designsbymark.com
http://www.effectlab.com/
http://www.jlswebsource.com/tutorials.html
http://www.designsbymark.com/
http://www.eyeball-design.com/page09.htm
http://www.absolutecross.com/tutorials/photoshop.htm
http://www.myjanee.com/jnetuts.htm
http://www.eyesondesign.net/pshop/tuts.htm
http://www.photoshopcafe.com
http://www.planetphotoshop.com/tutorials.html
http://www.pankpages.com/
http://www.stewartstudio.com/tips/phototip.htm
http://www.aqa-d.se/
http://graphicssoft.about.com/cs/ph....htm?once=true&
http://www.rtideas.com/ticks/
http://www.screaming-art.com/tutorials.php
http://www.digitaltropic.com/tutorials.htm
http://www.perfectpixels.com/index.cfm?method=photoshop
http://www.distortion.co.uk/freebies/tutorial.html
http://www.arraich.com/ps_intro.htm
http://www.teamphotoshop.com/photos...ials/ps_tut.php
http://www.eyeland.com/tutorials.php
http://user.fundy.net/morris/main.html
http://umojan99.tripod.com/
http://www.webteknique.com/
http://www.nebulus.org
http://www.wastedyouth.org/tutorials/
http://www.tutorialforums.com/index.php?referrerid=62
http://www.dreaminfinity.com/tutorials.php

oh ya... i'm not responsible for whatever happens to you when you open those tutorial sites.... e.g. lack of sleep due to addictions.... hehehe... bye..

Just sharing,
Tasha

3 comments:

Life In Mono said...

erk amik ko...segala menatang tutorial dia post ahahahaha

Natasha said...

err... just sharing lah pakcik... hahaha...

Merah said...

hahaha gudjob tash...

There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin