Thursday, April 24, 2008

1 week of madness!

Time: 6.16 a.m.
Venue: My Kitchen
Mood: Happy
Condition: Worried
Currently: Listening to Sayang Sayang, sang by Alif Aziz...

Endy,
Again, for i dont know how many times, i have to apologize to you.... i'm really sorry Endy... sorry for abandoning this blog... i lost interest in lots of thing nowadays... maybe because i was too busy with my brand new life with him... well, life still goes on as usual, but i have to add an extra slot for him... i want to spend quality time with him...

so, it's like almost a week i didnt write to you right??? the last time was the time i declare to you that i'm taken... well, today is thursday... i dont have class later but still going to college to finish up my video assignment... i still need to shoot video... me and Melita are doing ghost movie titled Dare Not. well, her part is done... now left mine... i have to design SCT flag for our Sports Carnival too... i'm done with the players' list.... FINALLY! that Yong is useless... bugging me with the list.... so, today i'm gonna go to college, grab some food, meet Corrine for my Video Camera form, then go to lab to do some research on the flag design.... next, i'm gonna meet Victor for the flag design.... Melita and Raymond may tag along... we have to finish it by today... if not, Victor is gonna kill me! hehe... and i really have to finish up my video today... tomorrow is the last submission date!

i skipped lots of class nowadays... i'm fucking up my 3D classes mostly... i hate 3D... but Mr. Asmadi s trying his best to help me, since i skip lots of class.... dont worry Sir.... i'm smart... i could catch up... i'll prove it in my assignment! hahahaha... lansi!! oh well, speaking of 3D, reminds me of the lab work that i have to pass up... by Friday! hahah... damn stress!! today is really gonna be a busy day for me! i'm suppose to go to Bukit Jalil but i cancelled it... because my workload is just too much! i'm sorry dear! i know i already promise you... but i just cant... works comes first...

Endy,
since i havent write to you for almost a week, let me briefly update what i've been doing for the last 6 days... well, last Friday, i went to Mr. Asmadi's class, fool around with the 3D Max Studio and i skipped Mr. Tee's class.... i hate programming... seriously... but dont worry Endy... i got the notes from SuWeng.... hehehe.... thanks SuWeng... you're such an angel.. you're always an angel...

on Saturday i attend that stupid 4 hours Oracle class... phew... it was seriously boring... come on Sir... we do have basic in MySQL... so, basic Oracle shouldnt be a problem for us! after that killing class, i went Pyramid to get a new bag... and yes, i finally bought a bag... remember i promise myself that i'm gonna keep my saving for something else??? yes, i really manage to spend a little money for my bag... i'm so happy for myself... i actually liked few bag.... but i finally bought this huge black shiny Nike bag... i'm in love with it... i'm proud of myself! then i get some other stuff like my sandal, nose-ring and etc. then, Matthew finally arrived! we plan to go to Bukit Jalil together.... so, from Pyramid we hoop on a bus to KTM Subang Jaya and took the train to Bandar Tasik Selatan station... then... blablabla... we change 3 train in order to get there.... trust me, it was fun! Matthew is so not used of taking train! he's so spoilt! we stayed there until Sunday... we have so much fun! we dont really go anywhere... but hanging out with crazy people are really fun... Sunday night, Nick came with his last minute assignment... he asked me to help him, due to my bombastic english vocab (according to him).

we went back quite late.. around 4 something... i overslept for Mr. Johnny's class... shit man!! but i went for Mr. Ken's class... well, i love Mr. Ken's class.... he's good... and one thing bout him is he love photography too... he's concern bout his student... especially me... haha... sorry Sir... i skipped too much class... but i'll manage it... dont worry... on Tuesday i skipped his class, but this time with his permission... i went to Bukit Jalil... because we're going to Myanmar Festival in Inti Nilai... phew... speaking of the festival... i have too much fun there!! seriously... well, the party was not that great... i mean, compared to all of the party i've been too.... but this one is special in the sense that it's full of Myanmar student studying in Sunway College, Inti, APIIT and etc.... we have water fight for hours at the party... and you know what... i'm the victim for the guys... i dont know why! maybe because i'm tough to defeat... hahahaha... too bad guys... you're messing with the wrong girl...

Mido and me agreed to be single on that night... hehehe... at first we're single... but when the party is ending, we're sitting together and all.. people start staring at us... and again, we become the water victim... come one guys... dont envy us! we're newly coupled! hahaha... i am so proud when he intro me as his girl... yes dear, i do... i do appreciate it... makes me feel special... well, guys... one thing i have to confess for sure.... Myanmar chick are hot!!! especially when they're wet!! haahhaha.... the party finish around 12.... but we came back to Bukit Jalil around 4 something... me and Mido was really tired, cold and hungry by then... we went to Ja's place to grab my stuff and 7-eleven for cigarette then went straight home... i fell asleep when Mido is bathing... hahah... thats shows that i'm really tired.... honey, thanks for the food and coffee (even though you put cinnamon in it)... i love your cooking! hehehe.......

i came back from Bukit Jalil around 11 and again, i skipped my programming class... nevermind... i'll catch up... i sleep until 2.30 p.m. then, i went to Mr. Asmadi's class... i was late because i was discussing bout the namelist with that bugger, Yong! Mr. Asmadi is being such an angel, teaching me personally on how to draw the plane.... hehehe.. thanks Sir... after class, again, i took a nap... or does it considered as nap?? i slept at 5 something and woke up at 7 something... phew... i sleep a lot!! i'm just tired! too much activity for this week... then, i went to Bidara with my roommate... we ate dinner there... next, i head to AC... phew... i love AC so much!!! hahaha... there, Nick, Mido and Matthew is already waiting for me... they were playing already... damn... hahaha... Ja couldnt make it since he had some problem... well... i miss him!! my greatest big bro ever! 7-inches!(his nickname)... hahahah.... we played pool for few hours... then i went down to Starbucks with my dear... he needs coffee... haha.. you coffee addict! after coffee, again, i ate dinner... hahaha... i ate dry curry mee... damn nice! it's my fav. food in AC! next, we went up again... play pool while watching ManU vs. Barcelona... comments??? sucks!! the game sucks!! hahaa... ok-ok.. i better shut up now....

so, what's next?? haha... i came back around 5 just now... get a quick shower... and here i am now... typing to you! hahahaha...

Endy,
i felt happy... i finally felt happy... i'm happy because i know i'm not in love with him anymore.... the feeling are gone.... thank god... now... i learn from my mistake... dont depend on others too much... hurm... i have no comment when it comes to relationship... but i'll try to play it save... i dont want to get hurt once again Endy... not anymore... i'll always be careful... and honey... one thing for sure... i adore u.... thanks for everything....

Endy,
i wanna chat now.. i'll continue next time... hopefully i wont take that long to write anymore... hehehe.... bye Endy... i love you the most!

Truth,
Tasha

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin