Tuesday, July 15, 2008

Good News!

Time: 19.05
Venue: Arena Green, Bukit Jalil
Mood: Happy!
Condition: Sick! Fever!
Currently: Feeling relieved!

Dearest Endy,
Yeah, i finally got time to write to you! so, today is my last paper for this semester and for my entire life! no more studying. i'm gonna work my ass out after this. i have few good news for you today. first, i'm done with studies. second, today is my 3rd month anniversary with my dear Medo. third, i'm going back to Penang next week. fourth, Tiqah is coming this weekend for shopping. fifth, I GOT A GOOD JOB OFFER! Cool huh?

i dont, know maybe i was blessed today. everything seems to go smoothly. even my programming paper wasnt that hard as i expected. well, it was not the easy either. but still, i manage to finish 2 hours paper in less than an hour time. cool. after this i dont have to study anymore. i'm so fucking happy!!! we're starting holiday now. i have 1 month holiday! so happy!! cant wait to sleep and do nothing here!

well, as for Medo, happy 3rd month anniversary. i never thought of having a relationship after him but you changed my mind! either we realize it or not, we're already 3 months! i'm so surprise! time flies when i'm with you! my last semester ended with a blink of an eye! frankly speaking, i'm happy with you. i hope you feel the same too! i always pray that we'll be together. right now, when i think about it, i knew i felt special with you. not because you're my boyfriend, but because you're you. uniquely designed human being. i'm lucky to have you. someone who understand and listens. you never fail to care about me. yesterday night was a beautiful night for me because you pampers me a lot! you took care of me when i'm ill. baby, thanks for everything. yeah, we're just 3 months together, but, 3 months feels like forever when i'm with you. most important thing of all, i want you to know that i love you, even more than yesterday. this awesome feeling is growing stronger and stronger everyday. thanks for putting up the pieces of me. you made me perfect. you made me stronger than yesterday. the best part, you made me forget all of those undeniable sad memories. baby, i love you!

ok, to all penangites, i'm going back to penang next week.

CONTINUED ON:
00:49, Arena Green, Bukit Jalil!

Endy,
sorry bout yesterday! i was writing my blog and suddenly i fall asleep! ok, let me continue my blog ok?

-----------------------------------------

Time: 05.30 a.m.
Venue: Medo's place
Mood: Happy
Condition: a bit sleepy
Currently: reading people's blog!

Endy, ok, first of all, the entry that you were reading just now are written on 15th July 2008, but i dont know how i totally forget bout it and leave it there in the post box for half a month. im so sorry! i'm just so busy! ok, before i continue this blog, let me paste some interesting survey that i did.... this survey was found in eta and edy's blog... hehe...

THREE NAMES THAT FRIENDS CALL YOU:


1.tasha

2.tash

3.natasha



THREE THINGS YOU’VE DONE IN THE LAST 33 MINUTES:


1.reading blogs on malaysian politic

2.make tea for my baby :P

3.force my baby to finish up his assignment!



THREE WAYS TO BE HAPPY:


1.chill with friends

2.spoil yourself with stuff (gadget in my case!)

3.spend time with loved ones!



THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE SONGS AS OF NOW:


1.I'm Yours - Jason Mraz

2.Ruang Rindu - Letto

3.Won't Go Home Without You - Maroon 5 (i'm addicted to Adam Levine!)



THREE THINGS YOU LOVE IN A GUY/GIRL:


1.Charisma

2.Pride and Ego

3.Just love the British accents he speak!



THREE PERSONS YOU MISS:


1.Mom!

2.Tiqah

3.Ary



THREE GIFTS YOU WOULD LIKE TO RECEIVE:


1.Gadget (i'm getting Ipod and Iphone soon! Yay!)

2.Gift that are made sincerely from heart

3.ok, not to be greedy, but i'm in love with Tag Heuer! (or you can just buy me Esprit (model:ES20041261)



THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES:


1.Pool!

2.surfing the net, esp blogging!

3.hanging out!!!



THREE PLACES YOU WANT TO GO FOR NEXT VACATION:


1.Dubai! - i'm mesmerized by the development there!

2. Maldives! - just loved the beaches in maldives! crystal clear!

3.New Zealand! - you really gotta try the club there! love it!


THREE FAVORITE CARTOON/ANIME CHARACTERS:


1.Pink Panther

2.Butters - South Park (baby make me addicted to this!)

3.Brain - Pinky and The Brain


THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE FAST FOOD:

*honestly, i dont prefer fast food!
1.Mac D

2.1901

3.one stall in Califon City, seriously can't recall!


THREE FAVORITE DRINKS:


1.worldwide drinks, COFFEE!!

2.the original homemade Chrysanthemum tea!

3.Iced Lemon Tea - seriously addictive!


THREE THINGS FOUND IN YOUR HANDBAG:


1.Estee Lauder Makeup - 2-way-cake and 1 pallete of lipcolour to touch up my face!

2.Dunhill Fine Cut Black(Davidoff is very hard to get!) + Stainless Steel Lighter!

3.My Beloved Renoma wallet!


THREE FAVORITE COLORS:


1.Red

2.Black

3.White


TOP THREE U LOVE SO MUCH:


1.Mom

2.Medo

3.two of my best friends!


ok, this is just a crap that i paste! haha... ok, where did i stop in the last entry?? i mean, the unfinished one? i cant talk much.. it's late now and i'm driving to PD later on... ok, a very quick update on me...

1. i got the job and i quit - because i hate the environment!
2. i met Tiqah that day with Medo, we had fun and she finally bought the formal attire to be worn on 5th August!
3. Tiqah is flying to Bangalore, India for her Medical studies - i'm gonna miss her!
4. I bought a sophisticated couple pendant for me and Medo for our 3rd anniversary - not to forget, the beautiful matching necklace! i love it!
5. I'm getting my car in 2 weeks time - buying Viva
6. I've got an interview next Monday!
7. I've got another job offer in Sunway.
8. I went to Pyramid with Sharon and Melita to watch X Files - kinda bored and Melita is flying back to Indonesia tomorrow!
9. I'm going to PD tomorrow - Suba's sister is flying back to U.S. soon, so she wanna spend some time with her BF in PD (i'm the driver!)
10. I went shopping with my mom the other day and bought about 20 tshirt and a pair of formal.
11. I'm waiting for Iphone!
12. I'm getting my Ipod soon!
13. My dad got promoted, he's now the Director of the company.
14. Medo is doing assignment now, he's gonna have holiday soon!
15. I might be going back to Penang!
16. Sharon found out that i might fail my Oracle paper - next week is the exam board meeting, they might add up marks for those who have 38 or 39 marks to make it 40

ok, i think that's all i can think of for now... i dont think i can elaborate more on all this matters for now... really tired and busy.. i quit my job yesterday and i'm happy i did! i have to go and i'm really sorry for abandoning you for so long! life is getting tougher and tougher these days!

p/s: I love you!

Busy,
Tasha

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin