Thursday, December 29, 2011

I'm back, I promise!

Hello fellow bloggers!

Yes,
i've been missing for the whole year. WTF happen to me? Truth is, i've lost interest to update my blog. but i do feel empty without having a schedule to write something everyday. So, i guess i'm back to this line. Gonna start writing starting today onwards. might be a tough one to follow though, since i've leave blogging world for so long. so pardon me for my bad grammar and lack of vocabulary. i've lost the dictionary in my head! 

*****

So, what's up with you guys? How's life? Yes, i really mean this question. do drop by and comment. i do read everyone's comment. My life have been kinda crooked this year. well, there's three things that happen to me during this year. 



first, i dump Jack last year. he's a total jerk. doesn't really matter now. i have someone better. oh yeah, feel free to judge me. i can jump into relationship faster than a train. life is short, why spend time to think either he's the one or not? just be with him and see if it works. for now, i'm still on a fence bout this new guy. 

second, as i posted earlier, i finally continue my degree. I'm doing B.A. (Hons) Graphic Communication Design at Taylor's University, Lakeside Campus. so, if anyone happens to be there, do contact me. we could go for a  drink or something. it's a nice place to hangout. i've finish my first semester, A VERY TOUGH FIRST SEMESTER, and i'm not even happy with my results. Taylor had been a different study environment for me. i mix with the right student, go to class religiously, attendance is 98%, stay back till 5a.m. just to finish up a project, meet my lecturer everyday and yada yada yada. so, i am very disappointed when i get bad result. anyways, i will make sure my next semester will be better, and more A for me! This is my dream for heaven's sake. i need to work my ass up!

(will upload the pic of the result once my internet is fine)



third, i think i lost all of my bestie. for some reason, they seems so far away. maybe it's something i did, maybe it's something i said, i don't know. i tried asking, and nobody gave me the exact answer. so yeah, i guess i'll just let it go and move on with my life. i will make new friends, which i already have, and start a really fresh new life. i will never let anyone interfere into my feelings anymore. nobody could make me feel bad, even though i lost my bestie or whatsoever. 

anyways people, i will be having 3 months holiday. My next intake will be on April the 8th. i think i will enroll into drawing and painting class during this holiday. need to enhance my skills for next semester. 

Lastly, Welcome back Tash to blogging world. I've missed this actually. blogging for me is like soul searching. to write what i feel, and whatever that i like. it's very refreshing. i want to have that feeling once again. 

I'm back, I promise!

Till then.

Tasha Leow


4 comments:

t.a.c.a said...

welcome back hon! u've been missed

@DdY said...

but I'm still here! hak hak hak

Azlina Aziz said...

still reading ur blog beb :D tunggu je ko update.

Natasha said...

LOL... ade lagi rupanya yg following my blog. kekekekekke. u girls still writing? i can see @ddy still updating her makeup review....

dekkai mai link blog pls. ang tukaq link kan... nak update my links...

taca i need to practice my writing once again.

There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin